Visa Service

Intro

Since 2012 TMT Travel Phuket is offering a Visa service for Thai citizens to travel around the world and for Foreigners who want to work in Thailand.

Our visa service goes by the name TMT Visa Service Thailand and we helped numerous customers to obtain their visa.

Our service is recommended by many, our company is reliable and reasonable priced. Please fill in the contact form or contact us directly by email at: visaservice@tmttravelphuket.com

We are able to help you obtain any NON-O or NON-B visa

Visa Service for Thai citizens

Unlike citizens from other country’s Thai citizens can’t travel around the world freely, to most countries they need a visa to entry countries like Australia, United States, The U.k, Ireland, Switzerland, China and the Schengen area (Netherlands, Germany, France, Spain, Belgium, Denmark etc.

It doesn’t matter if you are traveling for tourist purposes or to visit family or a friend.

  • We handle the whole process from start to Finish
  • We explain what documents to obtain to make a successful application
  • When the application is ready the applicator must visit Bangkok to apply the visa and have their fingerprints taken
  • When applied the process will take approximately 10 to 15 working days for the visa to be approved
  • We offer tourist visas, student visas, marriage visas etc.
  • NO HIDDEN COSTS
  • To every country with a embassy or consulate in Bangkok
Please contact us for more information about the process and costs

Retirement visas for Foreigners

For Foreigners who are 50 years or older the best way to stay or live in Thailand for a longer period is a retirement visa.
The process of this visa can be complicated because in most cases you must leave Thailand and go to Malaysia or Laos to obtain a NON-O visa for Thailand before obtaining the retirement visa in Thailand.
This is costly and time consuming.

We can make the process by our self in Thailand, and you don’t need to leave the country.

  • The rules for a retirement visa in Thailand, 50 years of over, 800.000 Thai Baht on a Thai bank account or 65.000 Thai Baht from monthly income.
  • At TMT Visa Service Thailand we can obtain your visa even you not have sufficient funds.
  • The visa is 100% legal
  • No hassle with leaving the country and going to the immigration multiple times
  • Many customers in the past who we can use as a reference
Please contact us for more information about the process and costs

Marriage / Thai wife visa for Foreigners

Some call in a Marriage visa and some call it the Thai wife visa, it can be both.
This visa is for Foreigners who are younger than 50 years and are married with a Thai citizen.
The process of this visa can be complicated because in most cases you must leave Thailand and go to Malaysia or Laos to obtain a NON-O visa for Thailand before obtaining the Marriage/Thai wife visa in Thailand.
This Is costly and time consuming.

We can do the whole process by our self in Thailand and there is no need to leave the country first.

  • The rules for Marriage/Thai wife visa in Thailand. Married to a Thai citizen, 400.000 Thai bank account and have a child together.
  • At TMT Visa Service Thailand we can obtain your visa even you not have sufficient funds.
  • The visa is 100% legal
  • No hassle with leaving the country and going to the immigration multiple times
  • Many customers in the past who we can use as a reference
Please contact us for more information about the process and costs

Education visa

As the name says the Education visa is for people who want to get educated in Thailand, this is a fun way to stay in Thailand for a longer period.
You can enjoy the country and, in the mean, while learn the language.
Perfect for people who are not eligible for a retirement visa and are not together with a Thai citizen.

You can obtain an Education visa for 6 months and 1 year.

  • We can obtain this visa for almost any nationality
  • We need your passport, proof of rental contract from the place you rent, copy id card from the owner of the place you rent.
  • You must go to Penang, Malaysia to obtain the visa by visa run we will organize.
Please contact us for more information about the process and costs

Business visa and company set up with work permit

Do you want to set up a company and work in Thailand? Than there are many rules to comply with.
Because of the tight rules regarding setting up and company and working in this company people use our services.
We help you to register your company and obtaining the visa and work permit.
First step is to set up the company and there for you need a location or space where you plan to base the company.
Second step is to obtain the visa outside Thailand preferably in Penang Malaysia (we will organize a tour to obtain this visa)
Third step is the work permit, and this we can do in Thailand (please not that if you don’t have a work permit or your work permit is in process you are not allowed to undertake any kind of work)

Please contact us for all the information and costs to set up the company, obtaining the visa and work permit.

Elite visa

This visa is the perfect visa to stay in Thailand for a longer period and for people who don’t want to go through all the hassles.
Elite visa is for people who aren’t 50 years old yet and/or want to invest in Thailand but don’t want to leave the country every 2 months.

With the elite visa comes many other elite service provided by the Thai government.

  • Any nationality can obtain this visa
  • The elite visa is a 5 years multiple entry visa with a mandatory report to immigration every 90 days.

Visa Extensions

At TMT Visa Service Thailand we provide visa extensions to people who arrive in Thailand on a tourist visa obtained in the home country or by visa on arrival.
If you have a tourist visa/ visa on arrival and it almost runs out but you don’t want to leave yet we can do a one-time extension on the visa of 30 days or a second extension of 7 days.
You don’t have to wait at the immigration office for many hours, we can do everything for you.

All we need is your passport, departure card and 2 passport sized photo’s with white background.

  • Only Monday to Friday
  • Not on holidays
  • Bring your passport and pick it up the next day after 3 Pm (not on Saturday, Sunday or official holidays)

Visa runs

When you are on holiday in Phuket and the time has come that your visa is about to expire but you don’t want to go back home yet, you can do a visa run.
This is an organized tour to Penang Malaysia where you can obtain a 60 days single entry visa for an extended holiday in Thailand with a possibility to extend with an additional 30 days by us.
We also organize visa runs to Ranong, Myanmar, where you can obtain a visa on arrival for 30 days (not for every nationality) or to activate the next entry on your multiple entry visa obtained in your home country.

We offer the best prices for visa runs in Phuket!

  • Visa runs to Malaysia for tourism or to obtain education, or business visas
  • Visa runs to Myanmar to obtain a visa on arrival for 30 days or to activate your next entry.
Please contact us for more information about the process and costs

Other services we offer

  • 90 days report for Retirement and Marriage/Thai wife visas
  • Provide a proof of residence document to buy a motorbike or to open a bank account
  • Overstay solutions
  • Official translations from Thai to English and English to Thai
  • Legal solutions
  • Travel insurances
  • Health insurances for foreigners and Thai citizens